PRIVACY POLICY

This document is an electronic record in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules there under as applicable and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures. This document is published in accordance with the provisions of Rule 3 (1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries guidelines) Rules, 2011 that require publishing the rules and regulations, privacy policy and Terms of Use for access or usage of www.folloc.in , Follo Mobile App, Follo www.folloc.in , Follo Mobile App, Follo and affiliates respect your privacy. This Privacy Policy describes in brief the manner in which your data is collected and used by www.folloc.in , Follo Mobile App, Follo. You are advised to please read the Privacy Policy carefully. By accessing the website www.folloc.in , Follo Mobile App, Follo, you agree to the collection and use of your data by www.folloc.in , Follo Mobile App, Follo in the manner provided in this Privacy Policy.

WE WANT YOU TO
  • Feel comfortable using our web site
  • Feel absolutely secure submitting information to us
  • Contact us with your questions or concerns about privacy on this site
  • Know that by using our sites you are consenting to the collection of certain data

WHAT INFORMATION IS, OR MAY BE, COLLECTED FROM YOU?
We will automatically receive and collect certain anonymous information in standard usage logs through our Web server, including computer-identification information obtained from "cookies," sent to your browser from a
  • web server cookie stored on your hard drive
  • an IP address, assigned to the computer which you use
  • the domain server through which you access our service
  • the type of computer you're using
  • the type of web browser you're using
  • the device id’s and other details

We may collect the following sensitive personal data or information (SPDI) about you:
  • Name- including first and last name
  • Email id
  • Mobile no
  • Photograph
  • City
  • Country
  • Home/Business Locations
  • Mobile Device geographic locations.

We may also collect the following information:
  • about the pages you visit / access our website, mobile app, product (www.folloc.in , Follo Mobile App, Follo)
  • the links you click on our website, mobile app, product (www.folloc.in , Follo Mobile App, Follo)
  • the number of times you accessed our website, mobile app, product (www.folloc.in , Follo Mobile App, Follo)
WHO COLLECTS THE INFORMATION
Some of your sensitive personal data or information may be collected, received, possessed, stored, dealt with or handled by:
M/S. FOLLOC TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
2ND FLOOR, 13-461-1, PINNAMANENI TEACHERS COLONY, PANTAKALUVA ROAD,, KANURU,
VIJAYAWADA, Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
We will collect anonymous traffic information from you when you use our website, mobile app, product (www.folloc.in , Follo Mobile App, Follo)
We may collect sensitive personal data or identifiable information about you only as a part of a voluntary registration process.
Our website, mobile app, product (www.folloc.in , Follo Mobile App, Follo) may contain links to other third party website, tools etc.. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of such Web sites which we do not own, manage or control.

HOW IS THE INFORMATION USED?
We use your sensitive personal information to:
  • help us provide personalized features
  • tailor our website, mobile app, product (www.folloc.in , Follo Mobile App, Follo) to your interest
  • to get in touch with you when necessary
  • to preserve social history as governed by existing law or policy
We use contact information internally to:
  • direct our efforts for product improvement
Generally, we use anonymous traffic information to:
  • remind us of who you are in order to deliver to you a better and more personalized service;
  • recognize your access privileges to our website, mobile app, product (www.folloc.in , Follo Mobile App, Follo)
  • help diagnose problems with our server
  • administer our website, mobile app, product (www.folloc.in , Follo Mobile App, Follo)
  • track your session so that we can understand better how people use our website, mobile app, product (www.folloc.in , Follo Mobile App, Follo)
All and any data, information arising out or transmitted using the Follo, Equipment, IT Equipment, trackers etc. belonging to the FOLLOC TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED installed on the Your Truck, vehicles, shall be the exclusive property of FOLLOC TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
The FOLLOC TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED may use such data for any purOpenpose

DISCLOSURE POLICY IN COMPLIANCE WITH RULE 6 OF THE IT RULES 2011
The sensitive personal data or information may be disclosed to any person, if such disclosure is required for a lawful purpose connected with a function or activity of www.folloc.in , Follo Mobile App, Follo
The sensitive personal data or information may be disclosed, where the disclosure is necessary for compliance of a legal obligation.
We do not rent, sell, publish or share your sensitive personal data and we will not disclose any of your personally identifiable information unless:
  • we have your permission
  • to help investigate, prevent or take action regarding unlawful and illegal activities, suspected fraud, including cyber incidents potential threat, punishment of offences and to the safety or security of any person, violations of www.folloc.in , Follo Mobile App, Follo ‘s terms of use or to defend against legal claims.
  • Special circumstances such as compliance with subpoenas, court orders, requests/order from legal authorities or law enforcement agencies requiring such disclosure.

WHAT CHOICES ARE AVAILABLE TO YOU REGARDING COLLECTION, USE AND DISTRIBUTION OF YOUR INFORMATION?
Sharing your sensitive personal identifiable information is entirely voluntary. You need not register with us in order to use our site. However, we offer some services only to visitors who register. You may change your interests at any time and may opt-in or opt-out of any marketing / promotional / newsletters mailings. You may update your information and change your account settings at any time.

You may at any time opt in or opt out of sharing your Location Details via mobile phone GPRS/Network and other modes. In the event of sharing of such location details via GPRS, You hereby agree that sharing such location details is voluntary. In no event shall www.folloc.in , Follo Mobile App, Follo, FOLLOC TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED be liable, responsible in whatsoever manner with regard to such location details shared by You via Mobile GPRS/Network.  You shall be responsible in full and complete for all the details shared by You on the www.folloc.in , Follo Mobile App, Follo. In no event, shall www.folloc.in , Follo Mobile App, Follo, FOLLOC TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED be liable for any claims, damages, issues arising out of sharing such information, content, photos, links etc. to any User, third parties. Upon request, we will remove/block your sensitive personal identifiable information from our database, thereby cancelling your registration. However, your information may remain stored in archive on our servers even after the deletion or the termination of your account. If we plan to use your sensitive personal identifiable information for any commercial purposes, we will notify you at the time we collect that information and allow you to opt-out of having your information used for those purposes. You can accept or decline the cookies. All sites that are customizable require that you accept cookies. You also must accept cookies to register as someone for access to some of our services. For information on how to set your browser to alert you to cookies, or to reject cookies, go to http://www.cookiecentral.com/faq/.

WHAT SECURITY PROCEDURES ARE IN PLACE TO PROTECT INFORMATION FROM LOSS, MISUSE OR ALTERATION?
To protect against the loss, misuse and alteration of the information under our control, and to comply with Rule 8 of IT Rules, 2011 (Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data or information), we have in place appropriate physical, electronic, technical, operational and managerial procedures.
Our servers are accessible only to authorized personnel and your information is shared with respective personnel to complete the transaction and to provide the services requested by you.
Although we will endeavor to safeguard the confidentiality of your sensitive personal identifiable information, transmissions made by means of the Internet cannot be made absolutely secure. By using www.folloc.in, Follo Mobile App, Follo you agree that we will have no liability for disclosure of your information due to errors in transmission or unauthorized acts of third parties.

HOW CAN YOU CORRECT INACCURACIES IN THE INFORMATION?
To correct or update any information you have provided, our sites allow you to do it online. In the event of loss of access details you may
POLICY UPDATES
We reserve the right to change or update this policy at any time by placing a prominent notice on our site. Such changes shall be effective immediately upon posting to this site.

GUIDELINES FOR WRITING POSTS, COMMENTS, REVIEWS ON Follo’S SOCIAL MEDIA PAGES(Facebook, Twitter etc)

This document is an electronic record in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules there under as applicable and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures.
Here are some basic guidelines for writing posts, comments, reviews, on Follo’S SOCIAL MEDIA PAGES:
While we encourage you to share your views and opinions on the Follo’S SOCIAL MEDIA PAGES, we expect that this will be done in a respectful manner. www.folloc.in , Follo Mobile App, Follo, FOLLOC TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED does not agree with or endorse every comment that individuals post on our SOCIAL MEDIA PAGES. When making moderation decisions, we will take these guidelines, as well as the context in which comments are made, into account
We share this information in an effort to be transparent about our moderation process and why certain comments may be removed. Kindly read these terms/ guidelines while making any posts, comments, reviews on Follo’S SOCIAL MEDIA PAGES.
ACCESSING, BROWSING OR OTHERWISE USING THE Follo’S SOCIAL MEDIA PAGES INDICATE YOUR AGREEMENT TO THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS, SO PLEASE READ THE TERMS OF USE CAREFULLY BEFORE PROCEEDING. By impliedly or expressly accepting these Terms, You also accept and agree to be bound by these Terms.

TERMS/ GUIDELINES- COMMENT POLICY
You specifically agree not to post or transmit any comments, reviews, posts, content or engage in any activity that:-
1.Violates our Guidelines and Policies.
2.Is harmful, threatening, abusive, harassing, tortious, indecent, defamatory, discriminatory, vulgar, profane, obscene, libellous, hateful or otherwise objectionable.
3.Violates any right, including, but not limited to, right of privacy, right of publicity, copyright, trademark, patent, trade secret, or any other intellectual property or proprietary rights.
4.Disguising or attempting to disguise the origin of your comment, review, posts, content including but not limited to by submitting your comments, posts, reviews, content under a fake or false name.
5.Constitutes a knowingly erroneous or unethical review.
6.Causes, or is a result of, a conflict of interest.
7.Is commercial in nature, including but not limited to posts, comments, reviews submitted in exchange for payment.
8.Contains material that is not in English.
9.Accesses or uses the account of another user without permission.
10.We reserve the right to remove any comment, review, posts, content that might be found extremely offensive or threatening.
11.Please don't exaggerate, falsely state, misrepresent your experience and watch your language.
12.This also includes but not is limited to derogatory comments or indication of a personal vendetta against www.folloc.in , Follo Mobile App, Follo, FOLLOC TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED and its affiliates.
All links posted as comments on Follo’S posts will be reviewed and may be deleted if found violating these guidelines. Repeated violations of the Follo’s comment policy may cause the author to be blocked from Follo’S SOCIAL MEDIA PAGES.
Any Comment, Review, Posts, Content uploaded by you on any social media, shall be subject to relevant laws of India and may be disabled, or and may be subject to investigation under all applicable laws.
Further, if you are found to be in non-compliance with the laws and regulations, these terms, terms & conditions, privacy policy on our website www.folloc.in , Follo Mobile App, Follo , FOLLOC TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED shall have the right to immediately block your access, usage and www.folloc.in , Follo Mobile App, Follo , FOLLOC TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED shall have the right to remove any non-compliant comment, post, review, content forthwith, uploaded and shall further have the right to take appropriate recourse to such remedies as would be available to it under various statutes.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY POLICY (IP POLICY)

All existing and future Intellectual Property in the nature of unregistered or registered rights to any and all patents, copy rights, trademarks of and relating to www.folloc.in, Follo Mobile App, Follo, FOLLOC TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED shall be the sole property of Fremont It Solutions Private Limited.
All material on this site, including images, pictures are protected by copyrights, trademarks, and other intellectual property rights. Material on our website, mobile app are solely for your personal, non-commercial use.
www.folloc.in, Follo Mobile App, Follo may display images, content belonging to third parties and in such events, www.folloc.in, Follo Mobile App, Follo, FOLLOC TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED shall have no intention in whatsoever manner to acquire any intellectual property rights belonging to third parties.
You acknowledge and agree not to use, reuse, and challenge any application, registration of any marks, anywhere in the world. You shall not copy, reproduce, republish, upload, post, transmit or distribute such logos, images, marks in any way, including by e-mail or other electronic means and whether directly or indirectly and You must not assist any other person to do so.
Without the prior written consent of the owner, modification of the materials, use of the materials on any other web site or mobile or any communication device or networked computer environment or use of the materials for any purpose other than personal, non-commercial use is a violation of the copyrights, trademarks and other proprietary rights, and is prohibited. Any use for which You receive any remuneration, whether in money or otherwise, is a commercial use for the purposes of this clause.
INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RELATED ISSUES
www.folloc.in, Follo Mobile App, Follo , FOLLOC TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED respects the intellectual property of others. In case, You feel that Your Intellectual Property Right has been infringed, You can send an email to support@merasoft.in

ANTI-SPAM POLICY

This anti-spam policy is applicable to www.folloc.in, Follo, Follo Mobile App. Follo prohibits the use of www.folloc.in , Follo, Follo Mobile App or services provided through www.folloc.in, Follo, Follo Mobile App in any manner associated with the transmission, distribution or delivery of any unsolicited bulk or unsolicited commercial e-mail hereby referred to as “Spam”.
You shall not use www.folloc.in, Follo, Follo Mobile App or any related services to send Spam. You shall also not deliver Spam or cause Spam to be delivered to www.folloc.in , Follo, Follo Mobile App.
If www.folloc.in, Follo, Follo Mobile App, FOLLOC TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED believes that unauthorized or improper use is being made of any of its services, it may, without notice, take such action as it, in its sole discretion, deems appropriate, including blocking messages from a particular internet domain, mail server or IP address. www.folloc.in, Follo, Follo Mobile App, FOLLOC TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED shall with immediate effect terminate any account which it determines, in its sole discretion, is transmitting or is otherwise connected with any spam or violation of this policy.

LEGAL DISCLAIMER

If www.folloc.in, Follo Mobile App, Follo, FOLLOC TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED has suspicion or knowledge, that any of its users are involved in any activity that is intended to provide claims or information that is false, misleading or not genuine, then www.folloc.in, Follo Mobile App, Follo, FOLLOC TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED may while reserving its rights to initiate civil and/or criminal proceedings against member may also at its sole discretion suspend, block, restrict, cancel the Services, registration of such user and /or disqualify that user.
www.folloc.in, Follo Mobile App, Follo, FOLLOC TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED reserves its right to initiate civil and/or criminal proceedings against a user who, files an invalid and/or false claims or provides false, incomplete, or misleading information. In addition to the legal proceedings as aforesaid, www.folloc.in, Follo Mobile App, Follo, FOLLOC TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED may at its sole discretion suspend, block, restrict, cancel the Services,registration of such user and/or disqualify that user .Any person who, knowingly and with intent to injure, defrauds or deceives, files a Fraudulent Complaint containing false, incomplete, or misleading information may be guilty of a criminal offence and will be prosecuted to the fullest extent of the law.
We may at any time at our sole discretion reinstate suspended users. A user that has been suspended or blocked may not register or attempt to register with us or use the Website www.folloc.in, Follo Mobile App, Follo, in any manner whatsoever until such time that such user is reinstated by us. Notwithstanding the foregoing, if You breach the Terms of Use or Privacy Policy or other ruler and policies, we reserve the right to recover any amounts due and owing by You to us and to take strict legal action including but not limited to a referral to the appropriate police or other authorities for initiating criminal or other proceedings against You.

EMAIL DISCLAIMER

  • The information contained herein is confidential in nature and is intended solely for the addressee(s) only and may constitute privileged information.
  • If you have erroneously received this message, please immediately delete it and notify the sender.
  • Also, if you are not the intended recipient, you are hereby cautioned that any dissemination, disclosure, copying, distribution or taking any action in reliance on the contents of this message or any accompanying attachment is strictly prohibited and is unlawful.
  • The email sender will not be responsible for any damage1caused by any computer contaminant2 or alteration of the e-mail by any third party or otherwise.
  • www.folloc.in, Follo Mobile App, Follo , FOLLOC TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED would like to draw the email reader’s attention that email communications are inherently insecure and capable of interception, corruption and delays. Anyone communicating with www.folloc.in,Follo Mobile App, Follo , FOLLOC TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED by email accepts the risks of email communications and their consequences.
  • www.folloc.in, Follo Mobile App, Follo , FOLLOC TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED shall not be liable for incorrect, incomplete transmission, loss or damage on this account or delayed receipt of his e-mail.

For the purposes of the above email disclaimer policy, the key terms definition is adopted from Information Technology Act 2000 and Information Technology (Amendment) Act 2008: 1: “damage” means to destroy, alter, delete, add, modify or re-arrange any computer resource by any means. 2: computer contaminant is defined in Section 43 of IT Act 2000, and it means any set of computer instructions that are designed - (a) to modify, destroy, record, transmit date or programme residing within a computer, computer system or computer network; or (b) by any means to usurp the normal operation of the computer, computer system, or computer network.

GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:
Mr. Pavan Janyavula
Email:bharath.t@merasoft.in,support@merasoft.in,support@fremontit.in
Time: Mon – Fri (10:00AM to 6:00PM)
If you are the rightful owner of the content or an affected person and have the reason to believe that any content that has been uploaded/contributed through this Service contravenes your rights in violation of Rule 3 of the Information Technology (Intermediary Guidelines) Rules, 2011 then you may intimate the same to www.folloc.in, Follo Mobile App, Follo , FOLLOC TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED in the manner explained below:-
a. Sending a request in writing or through email signed with electronic signature identifying the content alleged to be in infringement of your rights as the rightful owner or affecting you prejudicially.
b. Providing exact identification and description of the content by giving its URL that is to be disabled, which in your view contravenes Rule 3(2) of aforesaid Rules.
c. Giving a declaration cum undertaking along with necessary documents establishing you
(i) as the rightful owner of the content to be disabled, or
(ii) as an affected person, and stating that the information submitted is true, complete & accurate and no material fact has been hidden.
Further, stating that to www.folloc.in , Follo Mobile App, Follo,FOLLOC TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED including its Management, Directors, Employees and Grievance Officer shall not be liable in whatsoever manner for any loss or damage or claim for relying upon the said request.
d. Your contact information like address, telephone number, email address, etc. where you can be contacted.

USER-AGREEMENT - IT LEGAL COMPLIANCE

This user agreement is published and drafted in accordance & compliance with Section 43 A of IT Act 2008 and IT Rules 2011 (Intermediary guidelines) that require intermediaries to have a user agreement regarding sensitive personal data or information (SPDI).
By accessing or securing access to the website www.folloc.in , Follo Mobile App, Follo or downloading, accessing or securing access to the website www.folloc.in , Follo Mobile App, Follo . You agree to the terms of the user agreement regarding your sensitive personal data or information (SPDI).
TERMS
1.I understand and have the knowledge that my sensitive personal data or information is being collected.
2.I understand and have the knowledge of the purpose for which my sensitive personal data or information is collected.
3.I understand and have the knowledge of the indented recipients of the information.
4.I understand and have the knowledge of the name and address of the agency that is collecting, retaining and using the information.
5.I understand that I have the option not to provide the data or information sought to be collected by FOLLOC TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED.
6.I understand that I also have an option (while availing the services of www.folloc.in, Follo Mobile App, Follo or otherwise ) to withdraw my consent given earlier to FOLLOC TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED and understand and accept that such withdrawal of the consent shall be sent in writing to FOLLOC TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED and in such case Fremont It Solutions Pvt Ltd Private Limited. shall have the option not to provide the services for which the said information was sought.
7.I read and have understood the Privacy Policy mentioned in this website (www.folloc.in, Follo Mobile App, Follo )
8.I read and have understood the Terms and Conditions of mentioned in this website.
(www.folloc.in , Follo Mobile App, Follo ) 9.I read and have understood the Legal Disclaimer & IP Policy (Intellectual Property Policy) mentioned in this website(www.folloc.in, Follo Mobile App, Follo ).
10.I read and have understood the User Review Policy mentioned in this website (www.folloc.in, Follo Mobile App, Follo ).
11.I read and have understood the Terms of the Service Agreement.
12.I read and have understood the Mobile App disclaimer mentioned in Follo mobile app .
13.I read and have understood the Mobile App Policy & Terms of Use mentioned in the Follo mobile app.

Refund and Cancellation Policy

Our focus is complete customer satisfaction. In the event, if you are displeased with the services provided, we will refund back the money, provided the reasons are genuine and proved after investigation. Please read the fine prints of each deal before buying it, it provides all the details about the services or the product you purchase. In case of dissatisfaction from our services, clients have the liberty to cancel their projects and request a refund from us. Our Policy for the cancellation and refund will be as follows:
Cancellation Policy
For Cancellations please contact the us via helpline link. Requests received later than 30 business days prior to the end of the current service period will be treated as cancellation of services for the next service period.
Refund Policy
In case any client is not completely satisfied with our direct service we can provide a refund after investigation.

About Us

www.folloc.in is owned FOLLOC TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED, with its registered office at 2ND FLOOR, 13-461-1, PINNAMANENI TEACHERS COLONY, PANTAKALUVA ROAD,, KANURU, VIJAYAWADA, Krishna, Andhra Pradesh. It is founded by Silicon Valley, California entrepreneurs, having decades of experience in large Enterprise wide IT systems and ERPs. We are committed to serve your business needs with the most effective and efficient way of advertising to the neighbors

Contact Us

Company Name: FOLLOC TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Address : 2ND FLOOR, 13-461-1, PINNAMANENI TEACHERS COLONY, PANTAKALUVA ROAD,, KANURU, VIJAYAWADA, Krishna, Andhra Pradesh.
Website: www.folloc.in
HELPLINE: 040-39560789
Email: sales@Folloc.in